|

Current local time in Helixi, China

7:04 :37 AM

07:04 :37

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Helixi Time

Want to convert Helixi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Helixi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Helixi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Helixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Helixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Helixi, Helixi Zhen, Ho-li-ch'i, Ho-li-ch'i-chen, Ho-li-chu, Ho-li-chü, Ho-li-ch’i, Ho-li-ch’i-chen, Ho-li-hsi, Ho-li-hsi-chen, Holiki, Ning-kuo, Ning-kuo-hsien, Ningguo, Ningguo Shi, Ningkwo, Ningkwohsien, he li xi, he li xi zhen, ning guo, ning guo shi, 宁国, 宁国市, 河沥溪, 河沥溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 37' N Latitude / 118° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86