|

Current local time in Hongchun, China

5:49 :44 PM

17:49 :44

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hongchun Time

Want to convert Hongchun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongchun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongchun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongchun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongchun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chunshubao, Hongchun, Hongchun Tujiazu Xiang, chun shu bao, hong chun, hong chun tu jia zu xiang, 椿树包, 红椿, 红椿土家族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 51' N Latitude / 109° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86