|

Current local time in Houxi, China

7:24 :41 AM

07:24 :41

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Houxi Time

Want to convert Houxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Houxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Houxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Houxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Houxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Houxi, Houxi Zhen, hou xi, hou xi zhen, 后溪, 后溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 37' N Latitude / 118° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86