|

Current local time in Huacheng, China

4:32 :01 AM

04:32 :01

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huacheng Time

Want to convert Huacheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huacheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huacheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huacheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huacheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huacheng, Majinpu, Majinpu Xiang, hua cheng, ma jin pu, ma jin pu xiang, 化城, 马金铺, 马金铺乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 47' N Latitude / 102° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86