|

Current local time in Meizhou, China

11:23 :03 AM

11:23 :03

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Meizhou Time

Want to convert Meizhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meizhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meizhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chia-ying, Kaying, MXZ, Mai Chau, Mai Châu, Mehjchzhou, Mei, Mei-ch'eng-chen, Mei-ch’eng-chen, Mei-hsien, Meixian, Meizhou, Meizhou Shi, Mej-cou, Mej-čou, Moi-chiu-su, Mui-chiu-chhi, Mui-ciu, Mòi-chiu-sṳ, Mùi-ciŭ, Mûi-chiu-chhī, mawzhwa, mei zhou, mei zhou shi, meijeou si, myyyzhww, myyzhw, Мэйчжоу, مئیژو, ماوژوا, میئیژوؤ, 梅州, 梅州市, 메이저우 시
Population
144,212
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 17' N Latitude / 116° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86