|

Current local time in Hualin, China

5:12 :48 PM

17:12 :48

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hualin Time

Want to convert Hualin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hualin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hualin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hualin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hualin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hualin, Hualin Zhen, hua lin, hua lin zhen, 华林, 华林镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 22' N Latitude / 115° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86