|

Current local time in Huanren, China

8:00 :28 AM

08:00 :28

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Huanren Time

Want to convert Huanren time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huanren time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huanren CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huanren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huanren Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-huai-jen, Huai-jen, Huan-jen, Huan-jen-chen, Huan-jen-hsien, Huanren, Hwanjen, Yuan Jen
Population
66,147
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 125° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86