|

Current local time in Huidong, China

11:38 :59 PM

23:38 :59

Saturday, 17 April 2021 (CST)

Convert Huidong Time

Want to convert Huidong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huidong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huidong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huidong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huidong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ien-chin-kung-she, Ch’ien-chin-kung-she, Hui-tung, Huidong, Hweitung, Ts'an-yu-kuan, Ts'an-yu-pa, Ts’an-yü-kuan, Ts’an-yü-pa, Ying-p'an, Ying-p’an, hui dong, 会东
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 38' N Latitude / 102° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86