|

Current local time in Dadukou, China

8:13 :13 AM

08:13 :13

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (CST)

Convert Dadukou Time

Want to convert Dadukou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dadukou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dadukou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dadukou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dadukou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dadukou, Dadukou Jiedao, Dukou, Pan'chzhikhua, Panzhihua, Ta-tu-k'ou, Ta-tu-k’ou, Tu-k'ou, Tu-k'ou-shih, Tu-k’ou, Tu-k’ou-shih, da du kou, da du kou jie dao, Паньчжихуа, 大渡口, 大渡口街道
Population
461,513
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 32' N Latitude / 101° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86