|

Current local time in Shangri-La, China

3:25 :17 PM

15:25 :17

Monday, 18 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Shangri-La Time

Want to convert Shangri-La time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangri-La time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangri-La CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangri-La Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangri-La Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shangelila, Shangri-La, Шангри-Ла
Population
130,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 49' N Latitude / 99° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86