|

Current local time in Jianshui, China

9:00 :30 AM

09:00 :30

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Jianshui Time

Want to convert Jianshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jianshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jianshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jianshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jianshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jianshui, jian shui, 碱水
Population
490,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 16' N Latitude / 101° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86