|

Current local time in Dali, China

2:58 :21 PM

14:58 :21

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dali Time

Want to convert Dali time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dali CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dali Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chung-ho-chen, DLU, Dali, Ta-ho, Ta-li, Talifu, da li, da li shi, Дали, 大理, 大理市
Population
134040
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 35' N Latitude / 100° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns