|

Current local time in Lijiang, China

12:12 :00 PM

12:12 :00

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Lijiang Time

Want to convert Lijiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lijiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lijiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lijiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lijiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cidade Antiga de Lijiang, LJG, La-gong, Le Giang, Le-kang-chhi, Li-chiang, Li-tiang, Li-ťiang, Liczjan, Liczjan shaary, Lidziangas, Lijiang, Likiang-hsien, Liszyan, Lâ̤-gŏng, Lìjiāng, Lē-kang-chhī, Lệ Giang, Ta-yen-chen, li ceiyng, li jiang, li jiang shi, lidziani, lijang si, liji'anga, liji'anga yunnana, lyjyang, lyjyang shەھyry, lyjyanj, Лицзян, Лицзян шаары, Лиђанг, ליגיאנג, لىجياڭ شەھىرى, ليجيانج, لیجیانگ, लिजिआंग, लिजिआंग युन्नान, ลี่เจียง, ლიძიანი, 丽江市, 麗江, 麗江市, 리장 시
Population
1,137,600
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 52' N Latitude / 100° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86