|

Current local time in Kangding, China

8:01 :27 PM

20:01 :27

Tuesday, 03 August 2021 (CST)

Convert Kangding Time

Want to convert Kangding time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kangding time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kangding CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kangding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kangding Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dardo, K'an-ting, K'ang-ting, K'ang-ting-hsien, KGT, Kandin, Kangding, Ta-chien-lu, Tarchendo, Tatsienlu, Tatsientu, Кандин, དར་མད།, དར་མདོ།
Population
100,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 101° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86