|

Current local time in Weining, China

7:43 :46 AM

07:43 :46

Friday, 04 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Weining Time

Want to convert Weining time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weining time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weining CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Weining Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weining Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caohai, Vehjnin, Wei-ning-hsien, Wei-ning-hsien-i-tsu-hui-tsu-miao-tsu- tzu-chih-ch'u, Wei-ning-hsien-i-tsu-hui-tsu-miao-tsu- tzu-chih-ch’ü, Wei-ning-i-tsu-hui-ysu-miao-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Weining, Вэйнин
Population
56,744
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' N Latitude / 104° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86