|

Current local time in Jiangzi, China

2:02 :43 AM

02:02 :43

Saturday, 15 August 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiangzi Time

Want to convert Jiangzi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangzi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangzi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangzi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-tzu, Chiang-tzu-tsung, G'jangdze, Gyam-dze, Gyang-tse Jong, Gyangtse, Gyangze, Gyangzê, Gyantse, Jiangzi, Jiangzi Zhen, Kiangtze, jiang zi, jiang zi zhen, Гьянгдзе, 江孜, 江孜镇
Population
10,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 55' N Latitude / 89° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns