|

Current local time in Rikaze, China

3:33 :23 AM

03:33 :23

Saturday, 16 October 2021 (CST)

Convert Rikaze Time

Want to convert Rikaze time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rikaze time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rikaze CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rikaze Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Rikaze Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gigatze, Hsi-ko-tzu, Hsi-ko-tzü, Jih-k'a-tse, Jih-k'e-tze, Jih-k'o-tse, Jih-k’a-tse, Jih-k’e-tze, Jih-k’o-tse, RKZ, Rikaze, Samdruptse, Samzhubze, Samzhubze District, Samzhubzê, Samzhubzê District, Sh'i-ka-tse, Shigadze, Shigatse, Shigatsé, Shigatze, Sh’i-ka-tse, Siketze, Xigaze, Xigazê, Zhikatse, ri ka ze, samudo~uputsu~e qu, sang zhu zi qu, ssangjujjeu gu, Шигадзе, サムドゥプツェ区, 日喀则, 桑珠孜区, 쌍주쯔 구
Population
80,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 15' N Latitude / 88° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86