|

Current local time in Jugsalai, India

8:16 :59 AM

08:16 :59

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (IST)

Convert Jugsalai Time

Want to convert Jugsalai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jugsalai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jugsalai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jugsalai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jugsalai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jugsalai, Jugsālai, Tatanagar
Population
49410
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 46' N Latitude / 86° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns