|

Current local time in Chaibasa, India

9:07 :30 PM

21:07 :30

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (IST)

Convert Chaibasa Time

Want to convert Chaibasa time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chaibasa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chaibasa IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chaibasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaibasa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chaibasa, Chāībāsa
Population
66,252
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 33' N Latitude / 85° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91