|

Current local time in Jianshan, China

7:35 :32 AM

07:35 :32

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jianshan Time

Want to convert Jianshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jianshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jianshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jianshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jianshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jianshan, jian shan, 尖山
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 01' N Latitude / 104° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86