|

Current local time in Jiaocheng, China

12:22 :52 AM

00:22 :52

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiaocheng Time

Want to convert Jiaocheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaocheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaocheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaocheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaocheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chen-p'ing, Chen-p’ing, Chiao-ch'eng, Chiao-ch'eng-chen, Chiao-ch’eng, Chiao-ch’eng-chen, Chiao-ling, Chiao-ling-hsien, Chiuling, Chiuling-hsien, Chuiling, Jiaocheng, Jiaocheng Zhen, Jiaoling, Jiaoling Xian, jiao cheng, jiao cheng zhen, jiao ling, jiao ling xian, 蕉城, 蕉城镇, 蕉岭, 蕉岭县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 39' N Latitude / 116° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86