|

Current local time in Jiayuguan, China

4:35 :54 AM

04:35 :54

Friday, 19 August 2022 (CST)

Convert Jiayuguan Time

Want to convert Jiayuguan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiayuguan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiayuguan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiayuguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiayuguan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ia-hsu-kuan, Chia-yu-kuan, Chia-yü-kuan, Chiayukwan, Ch’ia-hsu-kuan, Czjajujguan', Ga-uk-guang, Gia Duc Quan, Gia Dục Quan, Gă-ṳ̆k-guăng, JGN, Jiayuguan, Jiayuguan Ceety, Jiayuguan City, Jiayuguan Lakanbalen, Ka-iok-koan-chhi, Ka-io̍k-koan-chhī, Kia-yu-kuan, Kiayukwan, Tia-jue-kuan, Tseyasyuyguan', Tseyasyuyguan’, Yumen, jawigwan si, jia yu guan shi, jyaywgwan, Ťia-jü-kuan, Цзяюйгуань, Ցզյայույգուան, جائیوگوان شہر, جیایوگوآن, 嘉峪关市, 嘉峪関市, 嘉峪關市, 자위관 시
Population
122,396
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 48' N Latitude / 98° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns