|

Current local time in Jinding, China

10:31 :58 PM

22:31 :58

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Jinding Time

Want to convert Jinding time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinding time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinding CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinding Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jinding, jin ding, 金顶
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 26' N Latitude / 99° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86