|

Current local time in Jingping, China

9:21 :05 AM

09:21 :05

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Jingping Time

Want to convert Jingping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jingping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jingping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jingping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-p'ing, Ching-p'ing-chen, Ching-p’ing, Ching-p’ing-chen, Jingping, Jingping Zhen, Pinglu Qu, Tsingpingchen, Tszin'pin, Tszin’pin, jing ping, jing ping zhen, ping lu qu, 井坪, 井坪镇, 平鲁区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 31' N Latitude / 112° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86