|

Current local time in Junxi, China

3:37 :44 PM

15:37 :44

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Junxi Time

Want to convert Junxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Junxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Junxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Junxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Junxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Datian, Junxi, Ta-t'ien, Ta-t'ien-ch'eng, Ta-t'ien-hsien, Ta-t’ien, Ta-t’ien-ch’eng, Ta-t’ien-hsien, da tian, jun xi, 均溪, 大田
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 41' N Latitude / 117° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86