|

Current local time in Sanming, China

9:42 :01 AM

09:42 :01

Friday, April 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sanming Time

Want to convert Sanming time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanming time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanming CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanming Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
San'min, San-ming-hsien, San-ming-shih, San-yuan, San-yuan-hsien, San-yüan, San-yüan-hsien, Sanming, san ming, san ming shi, Саньмин, سەنمىڭ شەھىرى, 三明, 三明市
Population
209444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 117° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86