|

Current local time in Nanping, China

6:26 :28 PM

18:26 :28

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Nanping Time

Want to convert Nanping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lam-peng-chhi, Lâm-pêng-chhī, Nam Binh, Nam Bình, Nam-phin-su, Nan'pin, Nan-p'ing-hsien, Nan-p'ing-hsien-ch'eng, Nan-p'ing-shih, Nan-pching, Nan-p’ing-hsien, Nan-p’ing-hsien-ch’eng, Nan-p’ing-shih, Nang-bing, Nanping, Nenping shehiri, Nàm-phìn-sṳ, Nàng-bìng, Yenping, Yenping-fu, nan ping, nan ping shi, nanping si, nanpng, nanpyng, Наньпин, نانپنگ, نانپینگ, 南平, 南平市, 난핑 시
Population
171,674
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 38' N Latitude / 118° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86