|

Current local time in Kuancheng, China

4:39 :13 PM

16:39 :13

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Kuancheng Time

Want to convert Kuancheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuancheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuancheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'uan-chieng, Kuancheng, Kwancheng, Kwangheng, K’uan-chieng, kuan cheng, 宽城
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 118° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86