|

Current local time in Chengde, China

3:08 :39 PM

15:08 :39

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Chengde Time

Want to convert Chengde time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengde CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengde Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
CDE, Ccheng-te, Cengde, Ch'eng-te, Ch'eng-te-hsien, Ch'eng-te-shih, Chehndeh, Chengde, Chengdé, Chengteh, Ch’eng-te, Ch’eng-te-hsien, Ch’eng-te-shih, Je-ho, Jehoi, Jehol, Jo-ho, Seng-tek-chhi, Sing-daik, Sêng-tek-chhī, Sìng-dáik, Thua GJuc, Thừa Đức, Tschongto, cheng de, cheng de shi, cheongdeo si, chngdh, Čcheng-te, Čengdė, Ченгде, Чэндэ, چنگده, چینگدے, 承徳市, 承德, 承德市, 청더 시
Population
449,325
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 57' N Latitude / 117° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86