|

Current local time in Lingchuan, China

5:20 :24 AM

05:20 :24

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Lingchuan Time

Want to convert Lingchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lingchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lingchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lingchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lingchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gantang, Kan-t'ang, Kan-t'ang-hsiang, Kan-t'ang-hsu, Kan-t'ang-tu, Kan-t’ang, Kan-t’ang-hsiang, Kan-t’ang-hsü, Kan-t’ang-tu, Lingchuan, ling chuan, 灵川
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 24' N Latitude / 110° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86