|

Current local time in Lingquan, China

8:56 :58 AM

08:56 :58

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Lingquan Time

Want to convert Lingquan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lingquan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lingquan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lingquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lingquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lingquan, Lingquan Zhen, Shih-lou, Shih-lou-hsien, Shihlowhsien, Shilou, Shilou Xian, ling quan, ling quan zhen, shi lou xian, 灵泉, 灵泉镇, 石楼县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 59' N Latitude / 110° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86