|

Current local time in Lingui, China

4:40 :19 AM

04:40 :19

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (CST)

Convert Lingui Time

Want to convert Lingui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lingui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lingui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lingui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lingui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baziyan, Ertang, Lin-kuei, Lingui, lin gui, 临桂
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 14' N Latitude / 110° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns