|

Current local time in Liuba, China

3:32 :30 AM

03:32 :30

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Liuba Time

Want to convert Liuba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liuba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liuba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liuba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liu-pa, Liu-pa-hsien, Liu-pa-hsien-ch'eng, Liu-pa-hsien-ch’eng, Liuba, Lyuba, liu ba, 留坝
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 37' N Latitude / 106° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86