|

Current local time in Liyuan, China

4:47 :14 AM

04:47 :14

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Liyuan Time

Want to convert Liyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liyuan, Liyuan Zhen, Sang-chih, Sang-chih-hsien, Sangzhi, Sangzhi Xian, li yuan, li yuan zhen, sang zhi, sang zhi xian, 桑植, 桑植县, 澧源, 澧源镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 110° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86