|

Current local time in Lizhi, China

12:11 :41 PM

12:11 :41

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Lizhi Time

Want to convert Lizhi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lizhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lizhi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lizhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lizhi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fuling Qu, Lizhi, Lizhi Jiedao, fu ling qu, li zhi, li zhi jie dao, 涪陵区, 荔枝, 荔枝街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 107° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86