|

Current local time in Longchuan, China

9:46 :57 AM

09:46 :57

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Longchuan Time

Want to convert Longchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cheh-nam, Chen-nan, Chen-nan-chou, Chen-nan-hsien, Longchuan, Lung-ch'uan-chen, Lung-ch’uan-chen, Nanhua, long chuan, 龙川
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 09' N Latitude / 101° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86