|

Current local time in Longhe, China

8:04 :05 PM

20:04 :05

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longhe Time

Want to convert Longhe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longhe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longhe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longhe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longhe, Longhe Zhen, Longtang, Lung-t'ang, Lung-t’ang, long he, long he zhen, 龙河, 龙河镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 22' N Latitude / 110° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86