|

Current local time in Longqiao, China

8:50 :28 PM

20:50 :28

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longqiao Time

Want to convert Longqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longqiao, Longqiao Zhen, long qiao, long qiao zhen, 龙桥, 龙桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 54' N Latitude / 110° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86