|

Current local time in Mawu, China

4:53 :23 AM

04:53 :23

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Mawu Time

Want to convert Mawu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mawu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mawu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mawu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mawu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma-wu-chen, Mawu
Population
11,015
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' N Latitude / 104° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86