|

Current local time in Meixian, China

11:46 :54 AM

11:46 :54

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Meixian Time

Want to convert Meixian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meixian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meixian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meixian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meixian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengxiang, Meixian, cheng xiang, mei xian, 梅县, 程乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 17' N Latitude / 116° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86