|

Current local time in Miaoya, China

4:13 :22 AM

04:13 :22

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Miaoya Time

Want to convert Miaoya time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miaoya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miaoya CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miaoya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Miaoya Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Miaoya, Miaoya Xiang, miao ya, miao ya xiang, 庙垭, 庙垭乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 26' N Latitude / 107° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86