|

Current local time in Minan, China

1:49 :04 PM

13:49 :04

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Minan Time

Want to convert Minan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Minan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Min'an, Min-an-chen, Min’an, min an, 闽安
Population
5000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 02' N Latitude / 119° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86