|

Current local time in Minjian, China

7:31 :40 PM

19:31 :40

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Minjian Time

Want to convert Minjian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minjian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minjian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minjian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Minjian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma-pien, Ma-pien-hsien, Mabian, Mapienting, Minjian, min jian, 民建
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 50' N Latitude / 103° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86