|

Current local time in Nanan, China

6:45 :51 PM

18:45 :51

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nanan Time

Want to convert Nanan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nan'an, Nan'an Jiedao, Nan’an, Nan’an Jiedao, nan an, nan an jie dao, 南岸, 南岸街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 01' N Latitude / 112° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86