|

Current local time in Nenjiang, China

12:37 :45 AM

00:37 :45

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CST)

Convert Nenjiang Time

Want to convert Nenjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nenjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nenjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nenjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nenjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mergen, Mo-erh-ken, NJJ, Nen-ch'eng, Nen-ch'eng-hsien, Nen-chiang, Nen-chiang-chen, Nen-ch’eng, Nen-ch’eng-hsien, Nenjiang, Nenjiang Xian, Nenkiang, Nun Cheng, Nun-ch'iang, Nun-ch'ien, Nun-ch’iang, Nun-ch’ien, Nunkiang, Nunkianghsien, Nènjiāng, Nünkianghsien, nen jiang, nen jiang xian, 嫩江, 嫩江县
Population
87,236
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 10' N Latitude / 125° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns