|

Current local time in Ordos, China

5:19 :29 AM

05:19 :29

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Ordos Time

Want to convert Ordos time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ordos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ordos CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ordos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ordos Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
DSN, Ordos, Ordos khot, e er duo si shi, eoeoldwosseu si, orudosu shi, Ордос, Ордос хот, オルドス市, 鄂尔多斯市, 어얼둬쓰 시
Population
1940653
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 36' N Latitude / 109° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns