|

Current local time in Pingan, China

1:42 :51 PM

13:42 :51

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pingan Time

Want to convert Pingan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ping'an, Ping'an Xiang, Ping’an, Ping’an Xiang, ping an, ping an xiang, 平安, 平安乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 20' N Latitude / 109° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86