|

Current local time in Pingjiang, China

1:40 :57 AM

01:40 :57

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Pingjiang Time

Want to convert Pingjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'ing-chiang, Pingjiang, Pingjiangkou, P’ing-chiang, ping jiang, ping jiang kou, 平江, 平江口
Population
1,076
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 48' N Latitude / 108° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86