|

Current local time in Duyun, China

7:11 :20 PM

19:11 :20

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Duyun Time

Want to convert Duyun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duyun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duyun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Duyun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Duyun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dujun, Duyun, Dūyún, OCD, Pingchowhsien, Tu-yun, Tu-yun-ch'eng, Tu-yun-hsien, Tu-yun-shih, Tu-yün, Tu-yün-ch’eng, Tu-yün-hsien, Tu-yün-shih, dou yun, Дуюн, 都勻, 都匀
Population
91,136
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 16' N Latitude / 107° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns