|

Current local time in Guiyang, China

12:44 :34 PM

12:44 :34

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Guiyang Time

Want to convert Guiyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guiyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guiyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guiyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guiyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guejang, Guejjan, Guijangas, Guijango, Guiyang, Guiyang Shi, Gujjan, Gŭijango, KWE, Kuei-chu, Kuei-yang, Kuei-yang-shih, Kuej-jang, Kui-iong-chhi, Kweichu, Kweiyang, Kweiyangfu, Kùi-iông-chhī, Quy Duong, Quý Dương, ghwyyangh, gu'iyanga, gu-iyang si, gui yang, gui yang shi, gwyyang, kuy hyang, Гуейян, Гуејанг, Гуйян, غوييانغ, گوئیانگ, گۇيياڭ شەھىرى, गुइयांग, ਗੁਈਯਾਂਗ, กุ้ยหยาง, ကွေ့ယန်မြို့, 貴陽, 貴陽市, 贵阳, 贵阳市, 구이양 시
Population
1171633
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 34' N Latitude / 106° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns